Crufts 2001

   All photos taken by Mari Palgi at NEC except the photo of Garbh Megan Mhor taken by Tony Iley

 
BOB, CC CH PHREELANCER PHROSTY MOON OVER CORYDON 




sire:CH Brilyn Rum NīBlack dam:Corydin Silver Moon

breeder:Lene Halvorsen owner:Blake


BOS PEPTIDE LOLLIPOP (MARKESKY)
(Peptide Freeze the Breeze+Hillandale Misfit at Peptide)


ResCC LEKOY MARBLES MAIDEN
(Samhaven Addiction + Lekoy Maiden of Dreams)

Res CC CH MARKENFIELDS ASTI SPUMANTE
(HALES)
i:INT,IT,LUX CH Sogno del Narciso with Pelido
e:Steldaves Touch of Elegance at Markenfield


1 Spec.Puppy Bitch
TIELGATE TEEKYTEBU (SHERRATT)
i:Aberquarrie Vision of Pelido
e:Rayvel Au Fait at Tielgate


3.Sp.Puppy Bitch
ELJESTAR KALYPSO KATE (SPECK)
i:Tafton Spellmaster
e:Tafton Sweet Harmony of Eljestar

1st Post Grad Bitch:GARBH MEGAN MHOR br.&own.Mrs.S.Dunlop
(CH Brilyn Rum NīBlack+Treeviw Yesterdays Dream at Tameila)

GRADUATE - Dog
1st:MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (DALEY)
i:Fernlark Stardancer of Crownacre e:Malcesine Blue Starlett
2nd:MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (PHILPIN)
i:CH Pelido Italian Affair e:Maqueeba Donna Daydream
3rd:ELMROW OLE BLUE EYES (O'NEIL)
i:CH Brilyn Rum NīBlack e:Karava blue Karina of Elmrow
Res:ALANITA GOLDEN ADONIS (FRANKS)
i:Coarhabeg Crescendo e:Alanita Rufty Tufty Rose


1.Grad&Undergrad Dog
MALCESINE STARMAN WITH MELAYLA (DALEY)
(Fernlark Stardancer of Crownacre+ Malcesine Blue Starlett)

2nd:MAQUEEBA ITALIAN DREAM AT TUDORLYN (PHILPIN) i:CH Pelido Italian Affair e:Maqueeba Donna Daydream

3rd:ELMROW OLE BLUE EYES (O'NEIL)
CH Brilyn Rum NīBlack + Karava Blue Karina of Elmrow

Open class: CH CORYDON IL SUPREMO(BLAKE)i:CH Sogno Del Narciso with Pelido e:CH Corydon La Stupenda


Res: CH JOHNNY BE GOOD AT BRILYN(HAWKINS)
i:CH Brilyn Misty Shadow at Carostar e:QīCathy De Gold Collies


POST GRAD - Dog
1st DEANJAN DEL BOY JW (JAMES)
i:Pelido Forgotten Dreams 
e:Deanjan My Kinda Lass


2nd:LANRUE SNOW BREEZE OF ALDERMEADE (SMITH)
(Keegan of Karava + Lanrue Silva Fox)

SPEC VET - Bitch
1st:CH INGLEDENE PENNY LOVER (GEDDES)(Sandiacre Stop N Think + CH Ingledene Cherish the Love)
2nd:LANRUE SNOW BREEZE OF ALDERMEADE (SMITH)(Keegan of Karava + Lanrue Silva Fox)
3rd:JENSET INSPIRED CHOICE (LIST)(CH Percheron Benjamin Black at Amalie + Lowella Sweet Inspiration)
Res:MANNEW CRYSTAL SPIRIT OF ESSANJAY (WILLIAMS)((CH Jomaland Mr. Jambourine Man + Pelido Wild Jasmine at Mannew)
 

Back


Last changes 01/10/06
© Mari Palgi